Dear Reader,

Due to lack of time this blog won’t be updated the next ten to fifteen days.

The Hungarian finswimming team exceeded all expectations at 2016 Eger Finswimming World Cup

Monday, February 29, 2016

Petra Senánszky sets new world record at Eger Finswimming World Cup. The Hungarian team won seven gold four silver and five bronze medals at Sunday's events.

The most successful Hungarian competitor proved to be once again Petra Senánszky who won three events like the last year's World Cup in Poznan; in addition, she set new world record in the 100-meter freestyle improving her own previous world record by 24 hundredths of a second.

In adults events Senánszky's club-mate Gergő Kosina won gold in 200 m freestyle; Kosina remains unbeaten in this event since 2011. He won three medals, one gold, one silver and one bronze medals.

Among the juniors Dorothy Hamlin won two gold medals. Alex Mortar also won gold in addition to his Saturday's gold medal, like Bence Stadler who won one gold and one silver medals.

The Hungarian team overall won 14 gold, 16 silver and 16 bronze medals by far surpassing all expectations.

Results

First Day
50 m búvárúszás (felnőtt nő): 8. Dudás Zita
800 m felszíni úszás (felnőtt ffi): 2. Kanyó Dénes, 5. Gruber Kornél.
800 m felszíni úszás (junior fiú): 1. Mozsár Alex
800 m felszíni úszás (junior lány): 5. Hajnács Lili
400 m búvárúszás (felnőtt ffi): 8. Mozsár Alex
400 m búvárúszás (felnőtt nő): 8. Kovács Zsófia
4×50 m uszonyos gyors váltó (felnőtt ffi): 1. Kaposvári 1.MCM-Diamant Adorján SE, 7. Amphora Búvárklub
4×50 m uszonyos gyors váltó (felnőtt nő): 1. Debreceni Búvárklub, 7. Amphora Búvárklub
50 m uszonyos gyors (felnőtt ffi): 1. Takács Krisztián, 2. Balogh Gábor, 3. Kosina Gergő
50 m uszonyos gyors (felnőtt nő): 1. Senánszky Petra
50 m uszonyos gyors (junior fiú): 3. Fazekas András, 8. Kocsis Marcell
50 m uszonyos gyors (junior lány): 1. Szabó Anita, 2. Hamlin Dorothy
200 m felszíni úszás (felnőtt nő): 4. Károlyi Csilla
200 m felszíni úszás (junior fiú): 5. Mozsár Alex, 8. Kádár-Németh Kristóf
200 m felszíni úszás (junior lány): 3. Szabó Anita
100 m búvárúszás (felnőtt nő): 8. Kovács Zsófia
1500 m felszíni úszás (felnőtt ffi): 1. Hamlin Matthew, 2. Kosara Géza, 4. Semostyán Róbert, 5. Dimák Dávid

Second Day
100 m felszíni úszás (felnőtt nő): 7. Károlyi Csilla, 8. Dudás Zita.
100 m felszíni úszás (junior fiú): 3. Kádár-Németh Kristóf
100 m uszonyos gyors (felnőtt férfi): 2. Kosina Gergő, 5. Balog Gábor, 8. Takács Krisztián.
100 m uszonyos gyors (felnőtt nő): 1. Senánszky Petra – új világcsúcs, 7. Kovács Zsófia
100 m uszonyos gyors (junior fiú): 2. Stadler Bence, 3. Fazekas András.
100 m uszonyos gyors (junior lány): 1. Hamlin Dorothy, 3. Kiss Blanka, 4. Szűcs Rebeka.
400 m felszíni úszás (felnőtt férfi): 3. Kanyó Dénes
400 m felszíni úszás (junior fiú): 1. Mozsár Alex, 8. Semostyán Róbert
400 m felszíni úszás (junior lány): 7. Szabó Anita
1500 m felszíni úszás (junior lány): 8. Nyilas Adél
50 m felszíni úszás (felnőtt nő): 4. Károlyi Csilla, 5. Dudás Zita
50 m felszíni úszás (junior lány): 6. Blaszák Lilla
200 m uszonyos gyors (felnőtt ffi): 1. Kosina Gergő
200 m uszonyos gyors (felnőtt nő): 1. Senánszky Petra
200 m uszonyos gyors (junior fiú): 1. Stadler Bence, 2.Fazekas András
200 m uszonyos gyors (junior lány): 1. Hamlin Dorothy, 2. Kiss Blanka
4×100 m felszíni úszás (felnőtt férfi): 5. Kaposvári 1.MCM-Diamant Adorján SE
4×100 m felszíni úszás (felnőtt nő): 3. Debreceni Búvárklub – új országos csúcs
4×100 m felszíni úszás (junior fiú): 5. Bácsvíz-KVSC, 8. Amphora Búvárklub

(buvar.hu – hungarianambiance.com)

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Attention!
Comments using obscene language, or comments calling for hate and violence will be deleted.